RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DECCAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11007
Advertisement

11007 Deccan Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Deccan Express covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 11:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11007 Deccan Express has total 12 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), KHANDALA (KAD), KHADKI (KK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DECCAN EXPRESS
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 18 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DECCAN EXPRESS - 11007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERAL
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DECCAN EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DECCAN EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DECCAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DECCAN EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by DECCAN EXPRESS?

DECCAN EXPRESS covers 192 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DECCAN EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on