RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE DBG SPL (01429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 01429
Advertisement

01429 Pune Dbg Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur (DNR). Pune Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1744 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 04:40 it arrives at Danapur. 01429 Pune Dbg Spl has total 15 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE DBG SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1744Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

PUNE DBG SPL - 01429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE DBG SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE DBG SPL (01429) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time PUNE DBG SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

PUNE DBG SPL reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE DBG SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by PUNE DBG SPL?

PUNE DBG SPL covers 1744 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE DBG SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on