RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR-KIR SPECIAL (03274) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR-KIR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03274
Advertisement

03274 Dnr-kir Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Dnr-kir Special covers total journey of 297 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Danapur and at 02:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 03274 Dnr-kir Special has total 13 stopping station like BARH (BARH), BEGU SARAI (BGS), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03274 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR-KIR SPECIAL
  • 13th September
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 297Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR-KIR SPECIAL - 03274 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR-KIR SPECIAL depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR-KIR SPECIAL (03274) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time DNR-KIR SPECIAL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

DNR-KIR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR-KIR SPECIAL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by DNR-KIR SPECIAL?

DNR-KIR SPECIAL covers 297 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DNR-KIR SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on