RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SECUNDERABAD EX (12792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SECUNDERABAD EX
  • Number
  • 12792
Advertisement

12792 Secunderabad Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secunderabad Ex covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Danapur and at 21:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12792 Secunderabad Ex has total 28 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), GHORADONGRI (GDYA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SECUNDERABAD EX - 12792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SECUNDERABAD EX depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EX (12792) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time SECUNDERABAD EX take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EX reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SECUNDERABAD EX at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SECUNDERABAD EX?

SECUNDERABAD EX covers 1842 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SECUNDERABAD EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on