RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SECUNDERABAD EX (12792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SECUNDERABAD EX
  • Number
  • 12792
Advertisement

12792 Secunderabad Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secunderabad Ex covers total journey of 1830 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Danapur and at 21:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12792 Secunderabad Ex has total 28 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), GHORADONGRI (GDYA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1830Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SECUNDERABAD EX - 12792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SECUNDERABAD EX depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EX (12792) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time SECUNDERABAD EX take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EX reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SECUNDERABAD EX at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SECUNDERABAD EX?

SECUNDERABAD EX covers 1830 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SECUNDERABAD EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on