RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BKN SPL (07037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 07037
Advertisement

07037 Sc Bkn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Sc Bkn Spl covers total journey of 1960 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 07037 Sc Bkn Spl has total 15 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), BILASPUR JN (BSP), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BKN SPL
  • 26th March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1960Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC BKN SPL - 07037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BKN SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BKN SPL (07037) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time SC BKN SPL take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SC BKN SPL reach on day 3 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BKN SPL at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by SC BKN SPL?

SC BKN SPL covers 1960 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SC BKN SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on