RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VLNK SPL (07060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VLNK SPL
  • Number
  • 07060
Advertisement

07060 Sc Vlnk Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Sc Vlnk Spl covers total journey of 1210 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Vellankanni. 07060 Sc Vlnk Spl has total 27 stopping station like TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR), TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07060 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1210Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC VLNK SPL - 07060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VLNK SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC VLNK SPL (07060) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SC VLNK SPL take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

SC VLNK SPL reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VLNK SPL at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SC VLNK SPL?

SC VLNK SPL covers 1210 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC VLNK SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on