RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-UR DEMU (77630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-UR DEMU
  • Number
  • 77630
Advertisement

77630 Sc-ur Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Umdanagar (UR). Sc-ur Demu covers total journey of 28 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 05:10 it arrives at Umdanagar. 77630 Sc-ur Demu has total 14 stopping station like JAMAI OSMANIA (JOO), MALAKPET (MXT), HUPPUGUDA (HPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-UR DEMU
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 28Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SC-UR DEMU - 77630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NPA SHVRAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDVEL
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-UR DEMU depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-UR DEMU (77630) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time SC-UR DEMU take to reach UMDANAGAR Railway Station?

SC-UR DEMU reach on day 1 to UMDANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-UR DEMU at UMDANAGAR Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by SC-UR DEMU?

SC-UR DEMU covers 28 km to reach UMDANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. SC-UR DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on