RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP (02704) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 02704
Advertisement

02704 Sc-hwh Falaknuma Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sc-hwh Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1548 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02704 Sc-hwh Falaknuma Exp has total 26 stopping station like ELURU (EE), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02704 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • 10th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1548Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 02704 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP (02704) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP?

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1548 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on