RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC HSR EXP (17037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC HSR EXP
  • Number
  • 17037
Advertisement

17037 Sc Hsr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Hisar (HSR). Sc Hsr Exp covers total journey of 2434 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Hisar. 17037 Sc Hsr Exp has total 33 stopping station like SHEGAON (SEG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC HSR EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 15 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 5th February
  • 13 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

SC HSR EXP - 17037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC HSR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC HSR EXP (17037) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SC HSR EXP take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

SC HSR EXP reach on day 3 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC HSR EXP at HISAR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SC HSR EXP?

SC HSR EXP covers 2434 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SC HSR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on