RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC HSR EXP (17037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC HSR EXP
  • Number
  • 17037
Advertisement

17037 Sc Hsr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Hisar (HSR). Sc Hsr Exp covers total journey of 2431 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Hisar. 17037 Sc Hsr Exp has total 33 stopping station like SHEGAON (SEG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC HSR EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

SC HSR EXP - 17037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC HSR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC HSR EXP (17037) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SC HSR EXP take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

SC HSR EXP reach on day 3 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC HSR EXP at HISAR Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SC HSR EXP?

SC HSR EXP covers 2431 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SC HSR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on