RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC HSR EXP (17037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC HSR EXP
  • Number
  • 17037
Advertisement

17037 Sc Hsr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Hisar (HSR). Sc Hsr Exp covers total journey of 2421 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Hisar. 17037 Sc Hsr Exp has total 33 stopping station like SHEGAON (SEG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC HSR EXP
  • 19th June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • 12 Min
  • 12th June
  • 54 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 5th June
  • 5 Min
  • 4th June
  • 11 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2421Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

SC HSR EXP - 17037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2186 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC HSR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC HSR EXP (17037) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SC HSR EXP take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

SC HSR EXP reach on day 4 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC HSR EXP at HISAR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SC HSR EXP?

SC HSR EXP covers 2421 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SC HSR EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on