RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SHM WKLY EXP (22850) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SHM WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 22850
Advertisement

22850 Sc Shm Wkly Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Shalimar (SHM). Sc Shm Wkly Exp covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Shalimar. 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Exp has total 20 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22850 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC SHM WKLY EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC SHM WKLY EXP - 22850 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SHM WKLY EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SHM WKLY EXP (22850) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time SC SHM WKLY EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SC SHM WKLY EXP reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SHM WKLY EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by SC SHM WKLY EXP?

SC SHM WKLY EXP covers 1587 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SC SHM WKLY EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on