RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PBR OKHAEXP (12906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • Number
  • 12906
Advertisement

12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaexp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Porbandar (PBR). Hwh Pbr Okhaexp covers total journey of 2555 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:25 it arrives at Porbandar. 12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaexp has total 30 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), NAGPUR (NGP), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 37 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 8th February
  • 4 Hr
  • 5th February
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

HWH PBR OKHAEXP - 12906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2555 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PBR OKHAEXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PBR OKHAEXP (12906) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time HWH PBR OKHAEXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

HWH PBR OKHAEXP reach on day 3 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PBR OKHAEXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by HWH PBR OKHAEXP?

HWH PBR OKHAEXP covers 2555 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HWH PBR OKHAEXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on