RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PBR OKHAEXP (12906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • Number
  • 12906
Advertisement

12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaexp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Porbandar (PBR). Hwh Pbr Okhaexp covers total journey of 2551 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:40 it arrives at Porbandar. 12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaexp has total 29 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), NAGPUR (NGP), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 13th May
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 7th May
  • 3 Hr
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 29th April
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 4 Hr 9 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

HWH PBR OKHAEXP - 12906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PBR OKHAEXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PBR OKHAEXP (12906) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time HWH PBR OKHAEXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

HWH PBR OKHAEXP reach on day 4 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PBR OKHAEXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by HWH PBR OKHAEXP?

HWH PBR OKHAEXP covers 2551 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH PBR OKHAEXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on