RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA EXP (19216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 19216
Advertisement

19216 Saurashtra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Mumbai Central (BCT). Saurashtra Exp covers total journey of 954 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Porbandar and at 19:15 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 19216 Saurashtra Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHHARODI (CE), ITOLA (ITA), BILIMORA JN (BIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19216 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 954Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOP JAM
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHVADA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHARODI
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP (19216) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time SAURASHTRA EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP?

SAURASHTRA EXP covers 954 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on