RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA EXP (19215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 19215
Advertisement

19215 Saurashtra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Porbandar (PBR). Saurashtra Exp covers total journey of 955 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 05:35 it arrives at Porbandar. 19215 Saurashtra Exp has total 63 stopping station like PARDI (PAD), PALEJ (PLJ), AMBLI ROAD (ABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19215 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARODI
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHVADA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOP JAM
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHPUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP (19215) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time SAURASHTRA EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP reach on day 2 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP?

SAURASHTRA EXP covers 955 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on