RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 19016
Advertisement

19016 Saurashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Saurashtra Exp covers total journey of 955 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Porbandar and at 19:15 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 19016 Saurashtra Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHHARODI (CE), ITOLA (ITA), BILIMORA JN (BIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 21st July
  • 7 Min
  • 20th July
  • 27 Min
  • 19th July
  • 20 Min
  • 18th July
  • 1 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOP JAM
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHVADA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHARODI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time SAURASHTRA EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP?

SAURASHTRA EXP covers 955 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on