RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 19016
Advertisement

19016 Saurashtra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Saurashtra Exp covers total journey of 959 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Porbandar and at 19:15 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 19016 Saurashtra Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHHARODI (CE), ITOLA (ITA), BILIMORA JN (BIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOP JAM
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHVADA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHARODI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP (19016) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time SAURASHTRA EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP?

SAURASHTRA EXP covers 959 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on