RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IRCTC TEJAS EXP
  • Number
  • 82901
Advertisement

82901 Irctc Tejas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Irctc Tejas Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 22:05 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 82901 Irctc Tejas Exp has total 9 stopping station like BORIVALI (BVI), SURAT (ST), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IRCTC TEJAS EXP
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 78 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun)

IRCTC TEJAS EXP - 82901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IRCTC TEJAS EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82901) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time IRCTC TEJAS EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IRCTC TEJAS EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by IRCTC TEJAS EXP?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 78 km/hr. IRCTC TEJAS EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on