RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IRCTC TEJAS EXP
  • Number
  • 82901
Advertisement

82901 Irctc Tejas Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Irctc Tejas Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 21:55 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 82901 Irctc Tejas Exp has total 8 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), BHARUCH JN (BH), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IRCTC TEJAS EXP
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 7 Min
  • 15th March
  • 8 Min
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 79 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

IRCTC TEJAS EXP - 82901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IRCTC TEJAS EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP (82901) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time IRCTC TEJAS EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IRCTC TEJAS EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by IRCTC TEJAS EXP?

IRCTC TEJAS EXP covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 79 km/hr. IRCTC TEJAS EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on