RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAPA SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02833
Advertisement

02833 Hapa Src Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hapa (HAPA) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Hapa Src Special covers total journey of 2398 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Hapa and at 05:45 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 02833 Hapa Src Special has total 30 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAPA SRC SPECIAL
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 17th December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HAPA SRC SPECIAL - 02833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2398 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAPA SRC SPECIAL depart from HAPA Railway Station?

HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) departs from HAPA Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time HAPA SRC SPECIAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

HAPA SRC SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAPA SRC SPECIAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by HAPA SRC SPECIAL?

HAPA SRC SPECIAL covers 2398 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HAPA SRC SPECIAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on