RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAPA SRC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02833
Advertisement

02833 Hapa Src Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Hapa Src Special covers total journey of 2085 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02833 Hapa Src Special has total 26 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), BADNERA JN (BD), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAPA SRC SPECIAL
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 28 Min
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 1 Min
  • 5th April
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HAPA SRC SPECIAL - 02833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAPA SRC SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

HAPA SRC SPECIAL (02833) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time HAPA SRC SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HAPA SRC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAPA SRC SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by HAPA SRC SPECIAL?

HAPA SRC SPECIAL covers 2085 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HAPA SRC SPECIAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on