RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARNAVATI EXP (12934) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARNAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12934
Advertisement

12934 Karnavati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Karnavati Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12934 Karnavati Exp has total 10 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), BHARUCH JN (BH), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12934 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARNAVATI EXP
  • 25th April
  • 4 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 2 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARNAVATI EXP - 12934 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARNAVATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KARNAVATI EXP (12934) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time KARNAVATI EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KARNAVATI EXP reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KARNAVATI EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by KARNAVATI EXP?

KARNAVATI EXP covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KARNAVATI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on