RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AD - DBG SPECIAL (09165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AD - DBG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09165
Advertisement

09165 Ad - Dbg Special is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ad - Dbg Special covers total journey of 1934 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 09165 Ad - Dbg Special has total 57 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), KALPI (KPI), SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AD - DBG SPECIAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 27 Min
  • 14th April
  • 24 Min
  • 11th April
  • 15 Min
  • 9th April
  • 40 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

AD - DBG SPECIAL - 09165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AD - DBG SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AD - DBG SPECIAL (09165) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time AD - DBG SPECIAL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

AD - DBG SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AD - DBG SPECIAL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by AD - DBG SPECIAL?

AD - DBG SPECIAL covers 1934 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. AD - DBG SPECIAL passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on