RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AD - DBG SPECIAL (09165) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AD - DBG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09165
Advertisement

09165 Ad - Dbg Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ad - Dbg Special covers total journey of 1933 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 09165 Ad - Dbg Special has total 68 stopping station like CHACHAURA BNGJ (CBK), AIT (AIT), SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09165 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AD - DBG SPECIAL
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 1 Hr
  • 7th August
  • 55 Min
  • 5th August
  • 41 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 31st July
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 29th July
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1933Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

AD - DBG SPECIAL - 09165 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AD - DBG SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AD - DBG SPECIAL (09165) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time AD - DBG SPECIAL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

AD - DBG SPECIAL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AD - DBG SPECIAL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by AD - DBG SPECIAL?

AD - DBG SPECIAL covers 1933 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. AD - DBG SPECIAL passes through 68 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on