RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG FZR SPL (04919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG FZR SPL
  • Number
  • 04919
Advertisement

04919 Dbg Fzr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Dbg Fzr Spl covers total journey of 1575 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 04919 Dbg Fzr Spl has total 25 stopping station like DANAPUR (DNR), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), JIND JN (JIND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04919 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DBG FZR SPL - 04919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG FZR SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG FZR SPL (04919) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time DBG FZR SPL take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

DBG FZR SPL reach on day 3 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG FZR SPL at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by DBG FZR SPL?

DBG FZR SPL covers 1575 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBG FZR SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on