RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP (09466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 09466
Advertisement

09466 Special Sabarmati Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Special Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1931 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 16:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09466 Special Sabarmati Exp has total 15 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • 6 Min
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP - 09466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP (09466) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP?

SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP covers 1931 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on