RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG DLI SPL (05527) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 05527
Advertisement

05527 Dbg Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Delhi (DLI). Dbg Dli Spl covers total journey of 1147 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Delhi. 05527 Dbg Dli Spl has total 12 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SIWAN JN (SV), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05527 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DBG DLI SPL - 05527 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG DLI SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG DLI SPL (05527) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time DBG DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

DBG DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by DBG DLI SPL?

DBG DLI SPL covers 1147 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DBG DLI SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on