RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG ANVT AC SPL (04041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG ANVT AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04041
Advertisement

04041 Jyg Anvt Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jyg Anvt Ac Spl covers total journey of 1213 kilometers. At 01:35 it departs from Jaynagar and at 00:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04041 Jyg Anvt Ac Spl has total 13 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04041 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

JYG ANVT AC SPL - 04041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG ANVT AC SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG ANVT AC SPL (04041) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 01:35.

How much time JYG ANVT AC SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JYG ANVT AC SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG ANVT AC SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by JYG ANVT AC SPL?

JYG ANVT AC SPL covers 1213 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JYG ANVT AC SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on