RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL (02091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL
  • Number
  • 02091
Advertisement

02091 Jan-shatabdi Specieal is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Jan-shatabdi Specieal covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Dehradun and at 23:40 it arrives at Kathgodam. 02091 Jan-shatabdi Specieal has total 8 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), RAMPUR (RMU), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02091 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 46 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 13 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL - 02091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL (02091) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL?

JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL covers 336 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on