RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM DDN EXPRESS (14119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KGM DDN EXPRESS
Number 14119
Source KATHGODAM (KGM)
Destination DEHRADUN (DDN)
Advertisement

14119 Kgm Ddn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). Kgm Ddn Express covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Kathgodam and at 04:20 it arrives at Dehradun. 14119 Kgm Ddn Express has total 11 stopping station like LAL KUAN (LKU), BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14119 Running status

DDN KGM EXPRESS ( 14120 )
Last one week running status of the KGM DDN EXPRESS
9th December RT
7th December RT
4th December RT
3rd December 1 Min
2nd December 9 Min
1st December RT
28th November RT
27th November 15 Min
Current Location of the Train (9th December)KATHGODAM ( KGM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 40 km/hr
Journey Distance 336Km.
Train Travel Time 8 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

KGM DDN EXPRESS - 14119 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KATHGODAM Arrival starts Departure 19:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations HALDWANI Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:10 Halt 5 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations LAL KUAN Arrival 20:43 Departure 20:48 Halt 5 m Distance 23 km Day 2
Stations RUDRAPUR CITY Arrival 21:23 Departure 21:28 Halt 5 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations BILASPUR ROAD Arrival 21:43 Departure 21:45 Halt 2 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations RAMPUR Arrival 22:38 Departure 22:40 Halt 2 m Distance 90 km Day 2
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 23:20 Departure 23:28 Halt 8 m Distance 117 km Day 2
Stations NAJIBABAD JN Arrival 00:55 Departure 01:00 Halt 5 m Distance 215 km Day 3
Stations LAKSAR JN Arrival 01:50 Departure 01:55 Halt 5 m Distance 257 km Day 3
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 02:38 Departure 02:48 Halt 10 m Distance 284 km Day 3
Stations DEHRADUN Arrival 04:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 336 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM DDN EXPRESS depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM DDN EXPRESS (14119) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time KGM DDN EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

KGM DDN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM DDN EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KGM DDN EXPRESS?

KGM DDN EXPRESS covers 336 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KGM DDN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BAGH EXPRESS 13020 Source KATHGODAM Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KGM DDN EXPRESS 14119 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RANIKHET EXP 15014 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
UTR SAMPRK K EX 15036 Source KATHGODAM Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KGM LJN EXP 15044 Source KATHGODAM Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
KGM NDLS SHT 12039 Source KATHGODAM Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAMMU GARIB RATH 12207 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
CNB GARIB RATH 12210 Source KATHGODAM Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon
KGM-MB PASSENGER 55302 Source KATHGODAM Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
KGM-MB PASSENGER 55304 Source KATHGODAM Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
NAINI DOON JAN S 12092 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
PUNE AMI SPL 02039 Source KATHGODAM Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAMMU GARIB RATH 12233 Source KATHGODAM Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
CNB GARIB RATH 12256 Source KATHGODAM Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon
JAN-SHATABDI SPACIAL 02092 Source KATHGODAM Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MUSSOORIE EXP 14042 Source DEHRADUN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
LINK EXPRESS 14114 Source DEHRADUN Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on All Days
DDN KGM EXPRESS 14120 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
DDN BSB EXPRESS 14266 Source DEHRADUN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
UJJAIYANI EXP 14310 Source DEHRADUN Destination LAKSHMIBAI NGR Runs on Tue, Wed
DDN INDB EXP 14318 Source DEHRADUN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri, Sat
DDN ASR EXPRESS 14631 Source DEHRADUN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
DDN MFP EXP 15002 Source DEHRADUN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
DDN GKP EXP 15006 Source DEHRADUN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu
UTTARANCHAL EXP 19566 Source DEHRADUN Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
DEHRADUN SHTBDI 12018 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NDLS JANSHATABDI 12056 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12206 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
UPASANA EXPRESS 12328 Source DEHRADUN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat
HW HWH S F EXP 12370 Source DEHRADUN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ANVT JYG AC SPL 04042 Source DEHRADUN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDA DEVI EXP 12402 Source DEHRADUN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
DDN - SRE PASS. 54342 Source DEHRADUN Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
NAINI DOON JAN S 12091 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 02056 Source DEHRADUN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAN-SHATABDI SPECIEAL 02091 Source DEHRADUN Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NANDA DEVI EXP SPL 02402 Source DEHRADUN Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days