RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM DDN EXPRESS (14119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM DDN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14119
Advertisement

14119 Kgm Ddn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). Kgm Ddn Express covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Kathgodam and at 04:20 it arrives at Dehradun. 14119 Kgm Ddn Express has total 11 stopping station like LAL KUAN (LKU), BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14119 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM DDN EXPRESS
  • 23rd October
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGM DDN EXPRESS - 14119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM DDN EXPRESS depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM DDN EXPRESS (14119) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time KGM DDN EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

KGM DDN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM DDN EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KGM DDN EXPRESS?

KGM DDN EXPRESS covers 335 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KGM DDN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on