RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN ASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14631
Advertisement

14631 Ddn Asr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ddn Asr Express covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Dehradun and at 07:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14631 Ddn Asr Express has total 27 stopping station like JWALAPUR (JWP), JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW), PHILLAUR JN (PHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN ASR EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Min
  • 19th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDN ASR EXPRESS - 14631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRAWALA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANSRAO
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AITHAL
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN ASR EXPRESS depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN ASR EXPRESS (14631) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time DDN ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DDN ASR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by DDN ASR EXPRESS?

DDN ASR EXPRESS covers 463 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. DDN ASR EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on