RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN MFP EXP (15002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN MFP EXP
  • Number
  • 15002
Advertisement

15002 Ddn Mfp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Ddn Mfp Exp covers total journey of 1124 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Dehradun and at 16:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15002 Ddn Mfp Exp has total 26 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), MANKAPUR JN (MUR), BAGAHA (BUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN MFP EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DDN MFP EXP - 15002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN MFP EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN MFP EXP (15002) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time DDN MFP EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

DDN MFP EXP reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN MFP EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by DDN MFP EXP?

DDN MFP EXP covers 1124 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DDN MFP EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on