RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JANSHATABDI (12056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12056
Advertisement

12056 Ndls Janshatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Janshatabdi covers total journey of 305 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Dehradun and at 11:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 12056 Ndls Janshatabdi has total 10 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), DEOBAND (DBD), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS JANSHATABDI
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS JANSHATABDI - 12056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JANSHATABDI depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHATABDI (12056) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time NDLS JANSHATABDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JANSHATABDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JANSHATABDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by NDLS JANSHATABDI?

NDLS JANSHATABDI covers 305 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS JANSHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on