RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS JBN SPL (04096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS JBN SPL
  • Number
  • 04096
Advertisement

04096 Ndls Jbn Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jogbani (JBN). Ndls Jbn Spl covers total journey of 1346 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:00 it arrives at Jogbani. 04096 Ndls Jbn Spl has total 20 stopping station like BASTI (BST), SONPUR JN (SEE), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04096 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

NDLS JBN SPL - 04096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS JBN SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS JBN SPL (04096) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS JBN SPL take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

NDLS JBN SPL reach on day 3 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS JBN SPL at JOGBANI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by NDLS JBN SPL?

NDLS JBN SPL covers 1346 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NDLS JBN SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on