RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJDHANI SPL (02958) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJDHANI SPL
  • Number
  • 02958
Advertisement

02958 Rajdhani Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). Rajdhani Spl covers total journey of 935 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Sabarmati Bg. 02958 Rajdhani Spl has total 10 stopping station like GURGAON (GGN), AJMER (AII), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02958 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJDHANI SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJDHANI SPL - 02958 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJDHANI SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

RAJDHANI SPL (02958) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time RAJDHANI SPL take to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

RAJDHANI SPL reach on day 3 to SABARMATI BG Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJDHANI SPL at SABARMATI BG Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by RAJDHANI SPL?

RAJDHANI SPL covers 935 km to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. RAJDHANI SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on