RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BEAS BGKT SPL
  • Number
  • 04804
Advertisement

04804 Beas Bgkt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Ramdevra (RDRA). Beas Bgkt Spl covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Ramdevra. 04804 Beas Bgkt Spl has total 8 stopping station like MARWAR MATHANYA (MMY), OSIYAN (OSN), PHALODI JN (PLCJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04804 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BEAS BGKT SPL - 04804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR MATHANYA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIVARI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR LOHWAT
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BEAS BGKT SPL depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

BEAS BGKT SPL (04804) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time BEAS BGKT SPL take to reach RAMDEVRA Railway Station?

BEAS BGKT SPL reach on day 1 to RAMDEVRA Railway Station. The arrival time of BEAS BGKT SPL at RAMDEVRA Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BEAS BGKT SPL?

BEAS BGKT SPL covers 183 km to reach RAMDEVRA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BEAS BGKT SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on