RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI GWL SF EXP (22548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI GWL SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22548
Advertisement

22548 Adi Gwl Sf Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gwalior (GWL). Adi Gwl Sf Exp covers total journey of 985 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Gwalior. 22548 Adi Gwl Sf Exp has total 15 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), MARWAR JN (MJ), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22548 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI GWL SF EXP
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 15th March
  • 51 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

ADI GWL SF EXP - 22548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI GWL SF EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI GWL SF EXP (22548) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ADI GWL SF EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

ADI GWL SF EXP reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI GWL SF EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by ADI GWL SF EXP?

ADI GWL SF EXP covers 985 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ADI GWL SF EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on