RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI GWL SF EXP (22548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI GWL SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22548
Advertisement

22548 Adi Gwl Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gwalior (GWL). Adi Gwl Sf Exp covers total journey of 985 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Gwalior. 22548 Adi Gwl Sf Exp has total 15 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), MARWAR JN (MJ), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22548 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI GWL SF EXP
  • 1st July
  • 28 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 6 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 15 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

ADI GWL SF EXP - 22548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI GWL SF EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI GWL SF EXP (22548) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ADI GWL SF EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

ADI GWL SF EXP reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI GWL SF EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by ADI GWL SF EXP?

ADI GWL SF EXP covers 985 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ADI GWL SF EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on