RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL RTM EXPRESS (11126) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL RTM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11126
Advertisement

11126 Gwl Rtm Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Ratlam Jn (RTM). Gwl Rtm Express covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Gwalior and at 10:45 it arrives at Ratlam Jn. 11126 Gwl Rtm Express has total 14 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), SHAJAPUR (SFY), DEWAS (DWX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11126 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL RTM EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 27 Min
  • 12th April
  • 38 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 9th April
  • 16 Min
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)

GWL RTM EXPRESS - 11126 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARWAS
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL RTM EXPRESS depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL RTM EXPRESS (11126) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time GWL RTM EXPRESS take to reach RATLAM JN Railway Station?

GWL RTM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RATLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL RTM EXPRESS at RATLAM JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by GWL RTM EXPRESS?

GWL RTM EXPRESS covers 683 km to reach RATLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GWL RTM EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on