RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RTM DADN DEMU (79318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RTM DADN DEMU
  • Number
  • 79318
Advertisement

79318 Rtm Dadn Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ratlam Jn (RTM) and Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN). Rtm Dadn Demu covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ratlam Jn and at 23:05 it arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. 79318 Rtm Dadn Demu has total 20 stopping station like BARNAGAR (BNG), AJNOD (AJN), SAIFINAGAR HALT (SFNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RTM DADN DEMU
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RTM DADN DEMU - 79318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGANWAN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRITAM NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNIJA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDERABAD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRJHALAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUTAMPURA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OSRA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHABAD CH.JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNOD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAUDA TAKUN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIBAI NGR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIFINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAU
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RTM DADN DEMU depart from RATLAM JN Railway Station?

RTM DADN DEMU (79318) departs from RATLAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time RTM DADN DEMU take to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

RTM DADN DEMU reach on day 1 to DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station. The arrival time of RTM DADN DEMU at DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by RTM DADN DEMU?

RTM DADN DEMU covers 139 km to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. RTM DADN DEMU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on