RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADN NGP EXP (12923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADN NGP EXP
  • Number
  • 12923
Advertisement

12923 Dadn Ngp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Nagpur (NGP). Dadn Ngp Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 08:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12923 Dadn Ngp Exp has total 13 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), ITARSI JN (ET), MULTAI (MTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADN NGP EXP
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • 10 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 3 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Min
  • 4th February
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

DADN NGP EXP - 12923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADN NGP EXP depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

DADN NGP EXP (12923) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time DADN NGP EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

DADN NGP EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DADN NGP EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by DADN NGP EXP?

DADN NGP EXP covers 628 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DADN NGP EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on