RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADN NGP EXP (12923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADN NGP EXP
  • Number
  • 12923
Advertisement

12923 Dadn Ngp Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Nagpur (NGP). Dadn Ngp Exp covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 08:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12923 Dadn Ngp Exp has total 13 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), ITARSI JN (ET), MULTAI (MTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADN NGP EXP
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DADN NGP EXP - 12923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADN NGP EXP depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

DADN NGP EXP (12923) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time DADN NGP EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

DADN NGP EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DADN NGP EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by DADN NGP EXP?

DADN NGP EXP covers 634 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DADN NGP EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on