RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (19323) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 19323
Advertisement

19323 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Habibganj (HBJ). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 10:50 it arrives at Habibganj. 19323 Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like DEWAS (DWX), SHUJALPUR (SJP), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19323 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 19323 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (19323) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 239 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on