RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (19323) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name INTERCITY EXP
Number 19323
Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN)
Destination HABIBGANJ (HBJ)
Advertisement

19323 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) and Habibganj (HBJ). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr and at 10:50 it arrives at Habibganj. 19323 Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like DEWAS (DWX), SHUJALPUR (SJP), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19323 Running status

DADN INTERCITY ( 19324 )
Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
21st January RT
20th January 4 Min
19th January RT
6th January 20 Min
5th January RT
1st January RT
26th December RT
23rd December 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st January)DR AMBEDKAR NGR ( DADN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 53 km/hr
Journey Distance 239Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

INTERCITY EXP - 19323 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR Arrival starts Departure 06:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations INDORE JN BG Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:45 Halt 5 m Distance 22 km Day 2
Stations DEWAS Arrival 07:23 Departure 07:25 Halt 2 m Distance 60 km Day 2
Stations MAKSI Arrival 08:05 Departure 08:06 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 2
Stations SHUJALPUR Arrival 08:55 Departure 08:57 Halt 2 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations SEHORE Arrival 09:36 Departure 09:37 Halt 1 m Distance 200 km Day 2
Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:25 Halt 2 m Distance 229 km Day 2
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 10:50 Departure 10:55 Halt 5 m Distance 239 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (19323) departs from DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 239 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MALWA EXPRESS 12919 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
DADN NGP EXP 12923 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination NAGPUR Runs on Tue
PYG HW EXP 14115 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination Runs on All Days
YESHVANTPUR EXP 19301 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 19323 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on All Days
REWA EXPRESS 11704 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination REWA Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
ALD LTT SF SPL 04115 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination Runs on All Days
INDB PNBE SPL 09305 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Thu
DADN GHY EXP 19305 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Thu
INDB DEE SPL 09301 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sun
DADN SWD MG FAST PASS 52975 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination OMKARESHWAR RD Runs on All Days
DADN SWD MG FAST PASS 52987 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination SANAWAD Runs on All Days
MHOW INDB DEMU 79320 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
MHOW INDB DMU 79324 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
JBP TEN SUP SPL 01704 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination REWA Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
DADN INDB DMU 79311 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
DADN - BPL SPECIAL 09323 Source DR AMBEDKAR NGR Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HBJ LTT SUP EXP 12154 Source HABIBGANJ Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
HBJ DHD FAST PAS 59394 Source HABIBGANJ Destination DAHOD Runs on All Days
HBJ GAYA SPECIAL 01659 Source HABIBGANJ Destination GAYA JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
HBJ DANAPUR SPL 01657 Source HABIBGANJ Destination REWA Runs on Fri, Sat
CSMT BSB SUP SPL 02051 Source HABIBGANJ Destination ADHARTAL Runs on All Days
LTT KRMI SF SPL 02001 Source HABIBGANJ Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82903 Source HABIBGANJ Destination REWA Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
REWA SUVIDHA SPL 82155 Source HABIBGANJ Destination REWA Runs on Fri
REWA SUVIDHA SPL 82151 Source HABIBGANJ Destination REWA Runs on Sat
DNR SUVIDHA SPL 82157 Source HABIBGANJ Destination DANAPUR Runs on Tue, Fri
HBJ-NZM SPL SF BPL EXP 02155 Source HABIBGANJ Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
JBP SPL JANSHATABDI 02061 Source HABIBGANJ Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days