RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESHVANTPUR EXP (19301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESHVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 19301
Advertisement

19301 Yeshvantpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yeshvantpur Exp covers total journey of 1909 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 11:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 19301 Yeshvantpur Exp has total 32 stopping station like HABIBGANJ (HBJ), WASHIM (WHM), KACHEGUDA (KCG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESHVANTPUR EXP
  • 17th February
  • 2 Min
  • 10th February
  • 4 Hr 54 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 18 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

YESHVANTPUR EXP - 19301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESHVANTPUR EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

YESHVANTPUR EXP (19301) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time YESHVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESHVANTPUR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESHVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by YESHVANTPUR EXP?

YESHVANTPUR EXP covers 1909 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YESHVANTPUR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on