RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMPARK KRANTI (12629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMPARK KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12629
Advertisement

12629 Sampark Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Sampark Kranti covers total journey of 2610 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12629 Sampark Kranti has total 14 stopping station like DAVANGERE (DVG), BELGAUM (BGM), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMPARK KRANTI
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 2 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

SAMPARK KRANTI - 12629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMPARK KRANTI depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTI (12629) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SAMPARK KRANTI take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SAMPARK KRANTI reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMPARK KRANTI at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by SAMPARK KRANTI?

SAMPARK KRANTI covers 2610 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SAMPARK KRANTI passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on