RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MNGLA LKSDP EXP (12618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • Number
  • 12618
Advertisement

12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Mngla Lksdp Exp covers total journey of 2936 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 10:40 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp has total 48 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KUMTA (KT), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 18th February
  • 9 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 15th February
  • 36 Min
  • 14th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • 33 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MNGLA LKSDP EXP - 12618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2936 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MNGLA LKSDP EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MNGLA LKSDP EXP (12618) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time MNGLA LKSDP EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MNGLA LKSDP EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MNGLA LKSDP EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by MNGLA LKSDP EXP?

MNGLA LKSDP EXP covers 2936 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MNGLA LKSDP EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on