RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS KJM SUVIDA (82668) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS KJM SUVIDA
  • Number
  • 82668
Advertisement

82668 Ers Kjm Suvida is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM). Ers Kjm Suvida covers total journey of 614 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Krishnarajapurm. 82668 Ers Kjm Suvida has total 12 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82668 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS KJM SUVIDA
  • 29th December
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ERS KJM SUVIDA - 82668 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS KJM SUVIDA depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS KJM SUVIDA (82668) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERS KJM SUVIDA take to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

ERS KJM SUVIDA reach on day 2 to KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS KJM SUVIDA at KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by ERS KJM SUVIDA?

ERS KJM SUVIDA covers 614 km to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS KJM SUVIDA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on