RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MAS EXPRESS (06038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06038
Advertisement

06038 Ers Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers Mas Express covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06038 Ers Mas Express has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06038 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ERS MAS EXPRESS - 06038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MAS EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS MAS EXPRESS (06038) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERS MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS MAS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by ERS MAS EXPRESS?

ERS MAS EXPRESS covers 702 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ERS MAS EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on