RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MAS EXPRESS (06038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06038
Advertisement

06038 Ers Mas Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ers Mas Express covers total journey of 621 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:15 it arrives at Tambaram. 06038 Ers Mas Express has total 11 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06038 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 621Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ERS MAS EXPRESS - 06038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MAS EXPRESS depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

ERS MAS EXPRESS (06038) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time ERS MAS EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

ERS MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MAS EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by ERS MAS EXPRESS?

ERS MAS EXPRESS covers 621 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ERS MAS EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on