RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS PATNA EXP (16359) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS PATNA EXP
  • Number
  • 16359
Advertisement

16359 Ers Patna Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ers Patna Exp covers total journey of 2981 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Patna Jn. 16359 Ers Patna Exp has total 44 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), MANCHIRYAL (MCI), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16359 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS PATNA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 35 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 18 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 33 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2981Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ERS PATNA EXP - 16359 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2751 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2770 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2863 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2932 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2981 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS PATNA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS PATNA EXP (16359) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time ERS PATNA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ERS PATNA EXP reach on day 4 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS PATNA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by ERS PATNA EXP?

ERS PATNA EXP covers 2981 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS PATNA EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on