RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS PATNA EXP (16359) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS PATNA EXP
  • Number
  • 16359
Advertisement

16359 Ers Patna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ers Patna Exp covers total journey of 2986 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Patna Jn. 16359 Ers Patna Exp has total 44 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), MANCHIRYAL (MCI), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16359 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS PATNA EXP
  • 19th October
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2986Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ERS PATNA EXP - 16359 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2357 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2633 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2757 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2774 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2868 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2937 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2986 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS PATNA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS PATNA EXP (16359) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time ERS PATNA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ERS PATNA EXP reach on day 5 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS PATNA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by ERS PATNA EXP?

ERS PATNA EXP covers 2986 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ERS PATNA EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on