RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS HWH EXPRESS (06042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06042
Advertisement

06042 Mas Hwh Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Mas Hwh Express covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06042 Mas Hwh Express has total 13 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06042 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAS HWH EXPRESS - 06042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS HWH EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MAS HWH EXPRESS (06042) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time MAS HWH EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS HWH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS HWH EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by MAS HWH EXPRESS?

MAS HWH EXPRESS covers 704 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAS HWH EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on