RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12645
Advertisement

12645 Nizamuddin Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 2800 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12645 Nizamuddin Exp has total 29 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), ONGOLE (OGL), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 15 Min
  • 16th February
  • 5 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2800Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2800 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12645) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 2800 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on