RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR (01468) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 01468
Advertisement

01468 Erspune Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Erspune Humsafar covers total journey of 1722 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01468 Erspune Humsafar has total 31 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), KUMTA (KT), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01468 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR - 01468 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR (01468) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR?

ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR covers 1722 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on