RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS GHY EXP (06338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06338
Advertisement

06338 Mas Ghy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Okha (OKHA). Mas Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2557 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Okha. 06338 Mas Ghy Exp has total 48 stopping station like KANNUR (CAN), MADGAON (MAO), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06338 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS GHY EXP
  • 16th April
  • 55 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

MAS GHY EXP - 06338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS GHY EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MAS GHY EXP (06338) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time MAS GHY EXP take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

MAS GHY EXP reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS GHY EXP at OKHA Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by MAS GHY EXP?

MAS GHY EXP covers 2557 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAS GHY EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on