RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS GHY EXP (06338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06338
Advertisement

06338 Mas Ghy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Guwahati (GHY). Mas Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2716 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 14:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 06338 Mas Ghy Exp has total 36 stopping station like DUVVADA (DVD), HIJLI (HIJ), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06338 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MAS GHY EXP - 06338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2401 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2480 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2587 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS GHY EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS GHY EXP (06338) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time MAS GHY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

MAS GHY EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS GHY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by MAS GHY EXP?

MAS GHY EXP covers 2716 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAS GHY EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on