RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS GHY EXP (06338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06338
Advertisement

06338 Mas Ghy Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Okha (OKHA). Mas Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2266 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Okha. 06338 Mas Ghy Exp has total 49 stopping station like KANNUR (CAN), MADGAON (MAO), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06338 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS GHY EXP
  • 16th April
  • 55 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2266Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

MAS GHY EXP - 06338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS GHY EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MAS GHY EXP (06338) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time MAS GHY EXP take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

MAS GHY EXP reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS GHY EXP at OKHA Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by MAS GHY EXP?

MAS GHY EXP covers 2266 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAS GHY EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on