RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS PUNE EXPRESS (22149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22149
Advertisement

22149 Ers Pune Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ers Pune Express covers total journey of 1667 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22149 Ers Pune Express has total 18 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS PUNE EXPRESS
  • 20th August
  • 9 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

ERS PUNE EXPRESS - 22149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS PUNE EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS (22149) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ERS PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by ERS PUNE EXPRESS?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS covers 1667 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ERS PUNE EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on