RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS PUNE EXPRESS (22149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22149
Advertisement

22149 Ers Pune Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ers Pune Express covers total journey of 1387 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22149 Ers Pune Express has total 18 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS PUNE EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 4 Hr 31 Min
  • 15th March
  • 30 Min
  • 26th February
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1387Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

ERS PUNE EXPRESS - 22149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS PUNE EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS (22149) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time ERS PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by ERS PUNE EXPRESS?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS covers 1387 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ERS PUNE EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on