RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • Number
  • 16188
Advertisement

16188 Ers Karaikalexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Karaikal (KIK). Ers Karaikalexp covers total journey of 591 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Karaikal. 16188 Ers Karaikalexp has total 27 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), TIRUPPUR (TUP), TIRCHRPALI FORT (TP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 591Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS KARAIKALEXP - 16188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS KARAIKALEXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time ERS KARAIKALEXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP reach on day 2 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS KARAIKALEXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by ERS KARAIKALEXP?

ERS KARAIKALEXP covers 591 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ERS KARAIKALEXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on