RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • Number
  • 16188
Advertisement

16188 Ers Karaikalexp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Karaikal (KIK). Ers Karaikalexp covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Karaikal. 16188 Ers Karaikalexp has total 18 stopping station like ANGAMALI (AFK), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS KARAIKALEXP - 16188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS KARAIKALEXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time ERS KARAIKALEXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP reach on day 3 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS KARAIKALEXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by ERS KARAIKALEXP?

ERS KARAIKALEXP covers 593 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ERS KARAIKALEXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on