RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • Number
  • 16188
Advertisement

16188 Ers Karaikalexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Karaikal (KIK). Ers Karaikalexp covers total journey of 589 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Karaikal. 16188 Ers Karaikalexp has total 27 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), TIRUPPUR (TUP), TIRCHRPALI FORT (TP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 56 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 27 Min
  • 16th March
  • 40 Min
  • 15th March
  • 58 Min
  • 14th March
  • 57 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS KARAIKALEXP - 16188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS KARAIKALEXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time ERS KARAIKALEXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP reach on day 2 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS KARAIKALEXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by ERS KARAIKALEXP?

ERS KARAIKALEXP covers 589 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ERS KARAIKALEXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on