RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • Number
  • 16188
Advertisement

16188 Ers Karaikalexp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Karaikal (KIK). Ers Karaikalexp covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Karaikal. 16188 Ers Karaikalexp has total 23 stopping station like IRINJALAKUDA (IJK), ERODE JN (ED), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS KARAIKALEXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 46 Min
  • 20th June
  • 5 Min
  • 19th June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS KARAIKALEXP - 16188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS KARAIKALEXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP (16188) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time ERS KARAIKALEXP take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERS KARAIKALEXP reach on day 3 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS KARAIKALEXP at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by ERS KARAIKALEXP?

ERS KARAIKALEXP covers 593 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ERS KARAIKALEXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on