RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UAM ONR SPL (06176) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UAM ONR SPL
  • Number
  • 06176
Advertisement

06176 Uam Onr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Uam Onr Spl covers total journey of 360 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Karaikal and at 04:55 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06176 Uam Onr Spl has total 11 stopping station like NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT), PERALAM JN (PEM), SIRKAZHI (SY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06176 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UAM ONR SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 32 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 360Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UAM ONR SPL - 06176 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UAM ONR SPL depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

UAM ONR SPL (06176) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time UAM ONR SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

UAM ONR SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of UAM ONR SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by UAM ONR SPL?

UAM ONR SPL covers 360 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UAM ONR SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on