RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIK-ERS SPL (06187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIK-ERS SPL
  • Number
  • 06187
Advertisement

06187 Kik-ers Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Kik-ers Spl covers total journey of 592 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Karaikal and at 07:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06187 Kik-ers Spl has total 26 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), ERODE JN (ED), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIK-ERS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 592Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIK-ERS SPL - 06187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIK-ERS SPL depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

KIK-ERS SPL (06187) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time KIK-ERS SPL take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KIK-ERS SPL reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIK-ERS SPL at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by KIK-ERS SPL?

KIK-ERS SPL covers 592 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KIK-ERS SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on