RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-QLN PASSR (56391) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-QLN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56391
Advertisement

56391 Ers-qln Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ers-qln Passr covers total journey of 158 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 56391 Ers-qln Passr has total 25 stopping station like VAIKOM (VARD), CHINGAVANAM (CGV), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56391 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-QLN PASSR
  • 19th October
  • 33 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 33 Min
  • 13th October
  • 34 Min
  • 12th October
  • 14 Min
  • 9th October
  • 27 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 158Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-QLN PASSR - 56391 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURIKAD
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARANALLUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-QLN PASSR depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN PASSR (56391) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time ERS-QLN PASSR take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN PASSR reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-QLN PASSR at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by ERS-QLN PASSR?

ERS-QLN PASSR covers 158 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. ERS-QLN PASSR passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on